Game Mech

Lead – Alec Grassi

Mentor – TBD

This is one of two mechanical subteams. Game mech designs and builds the part of the robot that interacts with field elements (e.g. balls or cubes).

Drive Base

Lead – Rithvik Kopparapu and Audrey Gruian

Mentor – Steve Evans

Drive base is the second mechanical subteam. This subteam builds the part of the robot responsible for mobility (the part with wheels).

Electrical

Leads – Alexia Follett and Lakshmi Rajesh

Mentor – TBD

The electrical subgroup is in charge of drawing out circuit diagrams, planning the layout of the electrical components on the robot, and wiring the robot (obviously). 

Programming

Lead – Phillip

Mentor – Andy Tischeafer

Programming writes and troubleshoots the code for the robot, enabling it to perform tasks both autonoumously and manually.

CAD

Lead – Wes Caple

The CAD team creates a 3D model of the robot before it is built. Members of CAD team can be part of another subteam.

PR Team

Lead – Rithvik Kopparapu and Yash Kulkarni

The PR team works on outreach for the club. Members of the PR team can be part of another subteam.

Drive Team

Driver – TBD

Game Mech – TBD

Drive Coach – TBD

Human Player – TBD

Technician – TBD

Drive team controls, interacts, and repairs the robot at competitions.


Mentors

Advisor – Christina deVidal

Treasurer – Karen Allyn

Mentor – Steve Evans

Mentor – Andy Tischeafer

Mentor –

Mentor –


Members

Aadithya Manoj, Aida, Alec Grassi, Alexia Follett, Amay Bansal, Ani, Ansh Agrawal, Audrey Gruian, Bernice Tian, Blake Rubadue , Cameron Siebert, Elyse Becker, Evan Chan, Evan Kim, Facundo Herrera, Gurucharan Lingamallu, Isabella Berkau, Isabella Duan, Jay Maddukuri, Karan Vishwamitran, Kathy Lundblad, Kevin He, Lalit Bhimanadham, Lakshmi Rajesh, Madhuja Racha, Makenna Allyn, Medhini Kapa, Navyata Varre, Nicolas Salischiker, Phillip, Preksha Mittal, Ranen Biswas, Rishabh Venkatesan, Rishi Aniga, Rithvik Kopparapu, Ruslan Romanenko, Sagunya Malhotra, Sam Tischaefer, Sanjana Bonagiri, Sanjana Perla, Sean Lin, Shivam Mujumdar, Simrat Thind, Skye Tyrell Sreshta Appalabattula, Srijan Acharya, Tejas Kulkarni, Thomas Stahura, Wes Caple, Yash Kulkarni